2016 Full Schedule

Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis officials have released the schedule of events for the 2016 racing season. You can view the Oval event schedule by clicking HERE and you can view the full Drag Strip Schedule by clicking HERE!

For a printable schedule, CLICK HERE

The entire venue's schedule is below:

Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis - 2016 Schedule

April 2-3

CRA Cabin Fever Championship

April 6

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

April 9-10

Mopar BRAKES

April 10

Race Car Test & Tune for Slick Tire and Drag Radial Cars (12:00 - 5:00 PM)

April 11

Super Mileage Challenge

April 13

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM with NAPA Trackside Cruise-In

April 17

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 1

April 20

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

April 22

Race Car Test & Tune for Slick Tire and Drag Radial Cars (3:00 - 8:00 PM)

April 23

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 2 with JEGS SQ Qualifying

April 24

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 3 with JEGS SQ Eliminations

April 28

NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Test Session

April 29-May 1

Ray Skillman Auto Group Spring Spectacle of Speed - NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series

May 4

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

May 6

Friday Night Stock Car Races

May 6-7

Street Car Takeover

May 11

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM with NAPA Trackside Cruise-In

May 13-15

NHDRO

May 14-15

Rusty Wallace Racing Experience

May 18

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

May 22

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 4

May 25

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

May 27

Carb Night Classic…The Race Before the 500!

May 29

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 5

May 30

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 6 - National Dragster Challenge

June 1

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

June 5

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 7 - Summit Jr. Dragster Challenge

June 8

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM with NAPA Trackside Cruise-In

June 11-12

Slamology

June 11-12

Rusty Wallace Racing Experience

June 15

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

June 24-26

NMCA Muscle Car Nationals

June 25

Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League

June 29

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

July 3

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 8

July 4

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 9

July 6

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

July 8

Friday Night Stock Car Races

July 10

Import Faceoff

July 13

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM with NAPA Trackside Cruise-In

July 17

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 10 - NHRA Member Track Madness

July 20

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

July 21

Rich Vogler Classic - USAC Silver Crown Thursday Night Thunder

July 22

ARCA Racing Series 200 with ARCA/CRA Super Series 100

July 24

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Serie - Race 11

July 27

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

July 30

Pure Speed Drag Racing Experience

July 31

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 12 - Summit NHRA King of the Track

August 3

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

August 5-7

NHDRO

August 10

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM with NAPA Trackside Cruise-In

August 12

Friday Night Stock Car Races

August 12-14

Midwest Junior Super Series

August 13-14

Rusty Wallace Racing Experience

August 17

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

August 20-21

Rusty Wallace Racing Experience

August 21

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series - Race 13

Aug. 31 - Sept. 5

62nd Annual Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals

Sept. 11

Sunoco Race Fuels ET Bracket Series Finale - Race 14

Sept. 14

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM with Trackside Cruise-In

Sept. 15

HOT ROD Drag Week

Sept. 16-18

40th Annual Summit Racing Series North Central Division Finals

Sept. 17-18

Rusty Wallace Racing Experience

Sept. 21

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

Sept. 23-25

NHDRO

Sept. 24-25

CRA Fall Brawl

Sept. 28

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

October 5

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

October 7-9

NHRA Fall Classic National Open

October 12

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM with Trackside Cruise-In

October 19

Wild Wednesday pres. by IndyRPM

*Schedule subject to change.